WEA Members List

Hide Honorary Members

Company Contact Phone Category
A Top of page
Aaron Penner Aaron Penner (204) 489-1384 Honorary Member
Academy Florist Irene Seaman (204) 488-4822 Florist
All Weather Windows Ltd. Sean Phillips (204) 947-2433 Windows & Doors - Residential & Commercial
Alter Ego Sports Jeff Martin 204 475-4908 Bikes & Downhill Skiing
Artistic Impressions Photography Grant Forzley (204) 831-8310 Photographer
B Top of page
Barkman Concrete Ltd. Wayne Wiebe (204) 667-3310 Concrete Products (Pre-Cast)
Ben Jorgenson Ben Jorgenson Honorary Member
Best Care Dry Cleaners Lisa Hiebert (204) 582-3083 Dry Cleaning
Bill Morrissey Bill Morrissey Honorary Member
Blind Ambitions Jon Siddall (204) 982-4880 Window Coverings
Bob Sparrow Bob Sparrow Honorary Member
Boston Pizza Richard Enright (204) 925-4213 Restaurant - Casual Dining
Brian Cook Brian Cook Honorary Member
Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Honorary Member
Brian Shippam Brian Shippam Honorary Member
BW Imaging Geoff Burton (204) 947-0538 Graphics Production & Instant Printing
C Top of page
Canadian First-Aid Training Ltd. Christian Clavelle (204) 233-2328 First-Aid/CPR Training
Canadian Footwear Ltd. Brian Scharfstein (204) 944-7463 Footwear & Footcare
Canadian HealthCare Products Joe Perry (204) 832-9963 Mobility Products
Canadian Linen and Uniform Service James Storey (204) 480-5554 Linen, Uniform and Mat Rentals
Canadian Marking Systems Terry Bias (204) 775-8953 Marking Devices
Carlson Commercial & Industrial Services Ltd. Neil Carlson (204) 233-0671 Painting, Decorating, Sandblasting & Fiberglass Fabrication
Carlyle Printers Service and Supplies Ltd. Eric Johannson (204) 594-5001 Document Processing Hardware Services and Supplies
Chapel Lawn Funeral Home Perry Curtis (204) 885-9715 Funeral Home
Charlie Webb Charlie Webb Honorary Member
Chris Good Chris Good (204) 224-0681 Honorary Member
Clearview Window Cleaners Paul Crust (204) 896-1347 Window Cleaning
Clearwater Leasing Ltd. Michael Casey (204) 254-3085 Equipment Leasing
Coldwell Banker Preferred Real Estate Chris Dudeck (204) 985-4300 Real Estate - Residential
Colliers International Wayne Pratt (204) 943-1600 Commercial Sales, Leasing & Property Management
Commercial Credit Adjusters Ltd. Kevin DeBlaere (204) 958-5850 Collection Agency
Concourse Sports/Ergonomic Physiotherapy Chris Bisignano (204) 943-8411 Physiotherapy
Continental Travel Group Daryl Silver (204) 989-8565 Travel Service
Contro-lec Project Developers Ltd. Joe Daniel (204) 667-3138 Energy Management Building Control
Creative Audio Jeff Kowerchuk (204) 452-5921 Residential Audio/Visual Automation Sales and Installation
Creative Display Doug Schenk (204) 957-7050 Display Systems
Creditaid Brian Denysuik (204) 987-6890 Consumer Credit Counselling
Crown Spas & Pools Mike Sudoski (204) 783-8501 Swimming Pools & Hot tubs
Cunningham Business Interiors Ltd. Rob Cunningham (204) 774-1624 Furniture - Office
D Top of page
David Loch David Loch Honorary Member
Dennis Halford Dennis Halford Honorary Member
Dick Toews Dick Toews Honorary Member
Dominion Carpet Cleaning Ltd. Gerald Bencharski (204) 949-5900 Carpet Cleaning
Don MacKenzie Don MacKenzie 204-345-2319 Honorary Member
Don Sullivan Don Sullivan Honorary Member
Don Turner Don Turner (204) 831-7573 Honorary Member
Donna Van Horne Donna Van Horne (204) 888-4698 Honorary Member
Doug Mackie Doug Mackie Honorary Member
Downtown Family Foods Kevin Schmidt 204-947-6645 Grocery Store
Dr. Al Clark Dr. Al Clark (204) 888-0146 Honorary Member
Dr. Bill Norgate Dr. Bill Norgate Honorary Member
Dr. Bruce Boyd Dr. Bruce Boyd Honorary Member
Dr. Hook Towing Services Ltd. Julie Roscoe (204) 956-4665 Towing Services
Dufresne Furniture & Appliances Damon Martin (204) 791-6499 Furniture - Household & Appliances
E Top of page
Ed Sarna Ed Sarna (204) 231-3537 Honorary Member
Electra Sign Ltd. Ken Devine (204) 452-6168 Signs - Illuminated/Electronic
Enns Brothers Dave Enns (204) 895-0212 Farm, Lawn & Recreational Equipment
Ernie Epp Ernie Epp Honorary Member
Ernst Hansch Construction Ltd. Vladimir Hlas (204) 233-7881 Contractor - General
Euphorbia Plants & Flowers Ltd. Mr. Felix Gaber 204-233-1139 Interior Plant Maintenance
F Top of page
Fenwick and Company Interior Design Lynn Fenwick (204) 489-5151 Interior Design - Residential
Focus Chiropractic Dr. Zsolt Egey-Samu (204) 475-1876 Chiropractor
Four Points Financial Solutions Terry Fyke (204) 235-0004 Insurance - Life & Employment Benefits
Freeman Audio Visual Canada Tom Borsa (204) 775-6198 Audio/Visual - Rentals & Sales
G Top of page
Garry Johnston Garry Johnston Honorary Member
GHY International Richard Riess (204) 947-6851 Customs Brokers
Global Mechanical Inc. Malcolm Crooks (204) 667-9900 Plumbing, Heating, Air Conditioning and Commercial Refrigeration
GNR Camping World RV Centre Kevin Betzold (204) 233-4478 RVs
Gord Oliver Gord Oliver Honorary Member
Gourmet Coffee & Vending Supplies Trevor Westwood (204) 925-2233 Coffee (Home & Office) and Vending Services
Green for Life Environmental Daryl Doubleday 204-452-0909 Waste Disposal, Recycling & Shredding
Greenlawn Yard Company Ltd. Mr. Lee Klassen 204-888-8887 Landscape Irrigation
H Top of page
Habitat for Humanity Manitoba Sandy Hopkins (204) 235-2180 Housing - Not-for-Profit
Hanford-Drewitt Paul Stiller (204) 957-1640 Men's Wear - Retail
Healthtree Healing Centre Dr. Mingyi Li 204-396-4325 Acupuncture and Chinese Medicine
Heirloom Cabinetry Ltd. Barry Penner (204) 237-8480 ext 22 Cabinets - Custom & Millwork
High Tea Bakery Belinda Bigold 204-775-0264 Bakery-Specialty Bakery – Sweets & Desserts
Home Instead Senior Care Julie Donaldson (204) 953-3720 Home Care
Honorary Member Ron Wach
Honorary Member Alan Barkman
I Top of page
IBEX Payroll Darryl Stewart (204) 478-3700 Payroll Services
IDC Communications Jarrett Bishop (204) 254-8282 Cellular/Smartphones
Independent Jewellers Ltd. Jonathan Klippenstein-Epp (204) 774-5544 Jewellers
J Top of page
Jani-King of Manitoba Harry Haid (204) 989-5925 Cleaning - Commercial Office
Jim Bracken Jim Bracken Honorary Member
Jim Lawton Jim Lawton Honorary Member
John Chale John Chale Honorary Member
John Elcomb John Elcomb Honorary Member
Judy Saxby Judy Saxby (204) 885-1471 Honorary Member
K Top of page
Kenaston Wine Market Jim Jaworski (204) 488-9463 Wine and Wine Accessories - Retail and Licensee Sales and Service
KPMG Brad Klassen (204) 957-2288 Auditors & Accountants
L Top of page
Lakeland Golf Management Harry Brotchie (204) 888-2867 Golf Course Management & Supplies
Lawton Partners Wealth Management Ltd. Laurie Baird CA (204) 944-3525 Financial Planning
Lawton Partners Wealth Management Ltd. Sean Lawton CPA, CMA, CFP (204) 944-1144 Financial Planning
Les Wardrop Les Wardrop Honorary Member
Leverne Fyke Leverne Fyke (204) 981-2979 Honorary Member
Lloyd Simmons Lloyd Simmons Honorary Member
M Top of page
Macdonald Auto Body Ltd. Dan Jonsson (204) 783-5407 Automobile & Trucks - Body Repair
Martin Eva Martin Eva Honorary Member
Master Roofing Ltd. Ed Gallos (204) 926-6200 (Direct Line) Roofing
Mayberry Fine Art Inc. Andrew Mayberry (204) 255-5690 Art Dealer
McLeod Veterinary Hospital Dr. Bob Newfield (204) 661-3334 Veterinarian
McMunn & Yates Scott McKee 204-940-4040
Ming Auto Beauty + Protection Centres Claude Marion (204) 786-7681 Automotive Polishing, Rustproofing, Cleaning and Glass Tinting
Mortgage Logic Buzz Grant (204) 885-3438 Mortgage Broker
Mountain Communications & Training Art Alexander (204) 782-4097 Leadership & Sales Training
Murray Automotive Group Dan Murray (204) 261-6200 Automobiles & Trucks - Sales, Leasing & Service
N Top of page
Neil Hollingsworth Neil Hollingsworth Honorary Member
Noble Locksmith Ltd. Brian Senden (204) 942-3703 Locksmith
Nova 3 Engineering Ltd. John Guenther (204) 943-6142 Engineering - Electrical & Mechanical
Nowlan & Moore Optometric Ltd. Dr. Ross Moore (204) 942-0059 Optometrists & Opticians
Number TEN Architectural Group Dave Lalama (204) 942-0981 Commercial Architecture
P Top of page
Pari Sales Ltd. Darrell Parisian (204) 832-9678 Overhead Doors, Loading Dock Equipment & Residential Garage Door Openers
Parkhill Homes Ltd. Derek Thorsteinson (204) 982-2930 Contractor - Residential
Postcard Portables Bert Peters 204-227-9358 Mobile Signage
Poulin's Pest Control Services Lincoln Poulin (204) 233-2500 Pest Control
Prophet Business Group Ltd. Randy Wozny (204) 982-9892 Computers
ProTELEC Ltd. Rial Black (204) 975-0699 xtn.796 Alarm Systems - Commercial & Residential - and Video, Sound & Security Systems
Q Top of page
Quick Transfer Ltd. Ralph Mueller (204) 787-0558 Moving & Storage
R Top of page
Randy Otto Randy Otto Honorary Member
Reflections Dental Health Centre Dr. Ken Hamin (204) 777-6453 Dentist
Reider Insurance Ronald Reider (204) 956-7300 General Insurance & Autopac
Resto Gare & Train Bar Linda Love (204) 237-7072 Restaurant - Fine Dining
Roger Kiendl Roger Kiendl (204) 669-0384 Honorary Member
S Top of page
Selective Professionals' Network Patricia Veert 204-488-9393 Personal Networking
Sharkbait Vehicle Wraps Mr. Larry Neudorf 204 237-8903 Vehicle Wraps
Sierra Courier Ryan Anhalt (204) 632-8920 Courier Service
Sparrow Hotels Dan Carlson 204-235-6002 Hotel & Spa
Speedy Glass Kelly Fehr (204) 791-5029 Glass - Auto, Residential & Commercial
St. Boniface Clinic Dr. Kevin Coates (204) 925-9597 Physician - Family
St. Mary's Nursery & Garden Centre Carla Hrycyna (204) 255-7353 Nursery & Garden Centre
Staffmax Staffing & Recruiting Kevin Gill (204) 956-7090 Temporary Staffing
Steve Steigerwald Steve Steigerwald Honorary Member
Strauss event & association management Jonathan Strauss (204) 947-9766 Association & Event Management
Studio Floors John Wiebe (204) 697-1337 Flooring - Commercial & Residential
Summit Search Group Matt Erhard (204) 957-5500 Employment Services
T Top of page
Tam Scott Jr. Tam Scott Jr. (204) 756-3475 Honorary Member
Taylor McCaffrey David King (204) 949-1312 Barristers, Attorneys at Law, Notaries
The Battery Man Brett Duseigne (204) 775-8271 Batteries
Thomas Tire Albert Thomas (204) 999-7337 Tires - Sales & Service
Tom Matthews Tom Matthews
Tom Rathwell Tom Rathwell Honorary Member
Tri-Star Electric Co. Ltd. Robert Semchyshyn (204) 788-4006 Electrical Contractors
U Top of page
U. N. Luggage Ltd. Jon Thiessen (204) 943-1068 Luggage & Travel Accessories
Unger Roofing Wpg Ltd. Dale Carriere (204) 233-0002 Shingle Roofing
Unigraphics Limited Kevin Polley (204) 784-1050 Printer - Conventional & Digital, Black & Colour
Upstairs for Hair Ltd. Sharon Anseeuw-Lamoureux (204) 478-6740 Hair Salon
Urbanmine Inc. Mark Chisick (204) 774-0192 Metal & Electronic Recycling
V Top of page
Vern Neufeld Vern Neufeld (204) 654-9410 Honorary Member
W Top of page
Wallace & Wallace James Buhler (204) 452-2700 Commercial Fencing
Walter Loewen Walter Loewen Honorary Member
Wayne Hogue Wayne Hogue Honorary Member
Wellington-Altus Blaine Coates 204 925-2257 Wealth Management & Product Services
Western Bearing and Auto Parts Ian Borland (204) 857-7821 Bearings, Power Transmission & Wholesale Auto Part
Western Paint Paul Schimnowski (204) 942-7271 Paint
Wilderness Supply Co. Rick Shone (204) 783-9555 Outdoor Leisure Goods Retail
Winnipeg Building & Decorating Ltd. Henry Thiessen (204) 942-6121 Contractor - Insurance Restoration
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra Trudy Schroeder (204) 949-3955 Non-Profit Arts & Culture
World of Water International Ltd. Sammy Mittelstadt (204) 774-7770 Water Systems & Ice
X Top of page
Xpera Risk Mitigation and Investigations Mr Bill Stewart 204-984-2779 Investigation/ Security
Y Top of page
Your HR Support Co. Leah Shaw (204) 231-0171 Human Resource (HR) Consultants / Compensation Services
1 Top of page
1Life Workplace Safety Solutions Theo Heineman (204) 231-5433 Workplace Safety & Health Consulting and Software
6 Top of page
6P Marketing Mr. Paul Provost 204-474-1654 Advertising, Marketing, Web/Digital Services